Aukcja została zakończona. Nie możesz już licytować obiektów.
Obiekt nie został sprzedany.
La cruna di un'ago image
Zaloguj się aby zobaczyć cenę sprzedaży
Tytuł dzieła La cruna di un'ago
Artysta Krzysztof Leon Slemp
Technika Olej/Płótno
Typ obiektu Malarstwo
Styl Surrealizm
Opis Painting: Oil on Canvas. The image depicts a figurative biblical parable of the rich young man: (Mark 10: 17-30). It is an allegory of the famous quote from the Bible about the camel, which is easier to go through the eye of a needle than for a rich man to get into the Kingdom of Heaven. The monumental concrete in the whole picture symbolizes the mentality of man. There is also a barren desert. There are two passages, wide and narrow, which has the additional ladder. The shape of the passage of broad and narrow like the opening of the eye of the needle and its tip. The rich young man walks away sadly from the narrow passage, because it is too large fortune to be able to fit there.
Wymiary 100x150x3.5 CM (39.37x59.06x1.38 IN)

Painting: Oil on Canvas. The image depicts a figurative biblical parable of the rich young man: (Mark 10: 17-30). It is an allegory of the famous quote from the Bible about the camel, which is easier to go through the eye of a needle than for a rich man to get into the Kingdom of Heaven. The monumental concrete in the whole picture symbolizes the mentality of man. There is also a barren desert. There are two passages, wide and narrow, which has the additional ladder. The shape of the passage of broad and narrow like the opening of the eye of the needle and its tip. The rich young man walks away sadly from the narrow passage, because it is too large fortune to be able to fit there.

Forma płatności: Przelew bankowy

Dostawa z: Polska

Zwrot: Kupujący może zwrócić dzieło zakupione za pośrednictwem Fineart`s, jeśli jest niezgodne z opisem lub okazało się nieautentyczne.

Wszyscy sprzedawcy Fineart's zostali uprzednio zweryfikowani. Każdy z nich zaakceptował fakt, że: kupujący może zwrócić dzieło zakupione za pośrednictwem Fineart's, jeśli jest niezgodne z opisem lub okazało się nieautentyczne. Zapraszamy do zapoznania się z Regulaminem Aukcji, aby poznać więcej szczegółów.